Government

Thursday, April 5
EAST HAMPTON VILLAGE BOARD, Emergency
Services Building, Cedar Street, 11 a.m.
SOUTHAMPTON TOWN PLANNING BOARD,
Town Hall, 1 p.m.
EAST HAMPTON TOWN BOARD, Town Hall, 7 p.m.
SOUTHAMPTON TOWN ZONING BOARD OF
APPEALS, Town Hall, 7 p.m.
 

Friday, April 6
SOUTHAMPTON TOWN BOARD, Town Hall, 9:30
a.m.
WAINSCOTT CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE,
Wainscott Chapel, 9 a.m.
EAST HAMPTON TOWN, offices close at noon.
SAG HARBOR CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE,
Pierson High School, 4:30 p.m.
 

Monday, April 9
SAGAPONACK ARCHITECTURAL AND HISTORIC
REVIEW BOARD, Village Hall, 9:30 a.m.
SAGAPONACK VILLAGE BOARD, Village Hall,
work session, 4 p.m.
HARBOR COMMITTEE, Municipal Building, Sag
Harbor, 5 p.m.
BRIDGEHAMPTON SCHOOL BOARD, home economics
building, 7 p.m.
AMAGANSETT CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE,
Amagansett Library, 7 p.m.
WATER MILL CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE,
Water Mill Community House, 7 p.m.
SPRINGS FIRE COMMISSIONERS, Springs Fire
Department, Fort Pond Boulevard, 7 p.m.
SAG HARBOR SCHOOL BOARD, Pierson High
School, 6 p.m.
SPRINGS SCHOOL BOARD, at the school, 7:30 p.m.


Tuesday, April 10
EAST HAMPTON TOWN BOARD, work session,
Montauk Firehouse, 10 a.m.
SOUTHAMPTON TOWN BOARD, Town Hall, 1 p.m.
SAG HARBOR VILLAGE BOARD, Municipal
Building, 6 p.m.
EAST HAMPTON TOWN TRUSTEES, Town Hall, 6
p.m.
MONTAUK FIRE COMMISSIONERS, regular meeting,
at the firehouse, 7 p.m.
MONTAUK FIRE COMMISSIONERS, Firehouse, 7
p.m.
EAST HAMPTON TOWN ZONING BOARD OF
APPEALS, work session, Town Hall, 7:30 p.m.
NORTH HAVEN ZONING BOARD OF
APPEALS, Village Hall, 7:30 p.m.


Wednesday, April 11
SOUTHAMPTON TOWN CONSERVATION
BOARD, Town Hall, 7 p.m.
EAST HAMPTON TOWN PLANNING BOARD,
Town Hall, 6:30 p.m.
BRIDGE HAMPTON FIRE COMMISSIONERS,
Firehouse, 7:30 p.m.


Thursday, April 12
EAST HAMPTON VILLAGE PLANNING
BOARD, Emergency Services Building, Cedar Street, 11
a.m.
SOUTHAMPTON TOWN PLANNING BOARD,
Town Hall, meeting, 1 p.m., hearings, 7.
SAG HARBOR BOARD OF HISTORIC PRESERVATION
AND ARCHITECTURE REVIEW,
Municipal Building, 5 p.m.
EAST HAMPTON TOWN AND VILLAGE DISABILITIES
ADVISORY BOARD, Windmill Village
Apartments, 207 Accabonac Road, East Hampton, 5:30 p.m.
EAST HAMPTON TOWN ARCHITECTURAL
REVIEW BOARD, Town Hall, 7 p.m.

Friday, April 13
EAST HAMPTON VILLAGE PLANNING AND
ZONING COMMITTEE, Emergency Services Building,
Cedar Street, 9 a.m.
EAST HAMPTON VILLAGE ZONING BOARD
OF APPEALS, hearings for HBTP L.L.C., 33 Highway
Behind the Pond, permit and variances for alterations;
Winifred Myers Booth Trust, 10 Jones Road, permit for addition;
Carl and Ilyne Vernick, 47 The Circle, area variance for
patio; Ruth O. Legion, 15 Gould Street, area variance for
addition; Maidstone Club, Further Lane, permits and variances
for irrigation pond and pump house, and 191 Georgica
Associates, 191 Georgica Road, permit to rebuild a nonconforming
house lost to fire, Emergency Services Building,
Cedar Street, 11 a.m.
SAGAPONACK VILLAGE ZONING BOARD OF
APPEALS, Village Hall, 4 p.m.


Saturday, April 14
WAINSCOTT CITIZENS ADVISORY COMMITTEE,
Wainscott Chapel, 9 a.m.